2024 Convention & Competition

Invigorating

Enlightening

Inspiring!

 

Join us and more than 800 singers and teachers for unforgettable

vocal arts weekend of performance, education, and community!


Vocal Competition • MasterclassesRecruiting


$13,000 in Cash Prizes

$5 Million+ in University Scholarships

600 Singers

90 Masterclasses

50+ Schools, Summer Programs, and Companies


Convention
Attendee Pass ($125)

For Singers to
Attend Classes

  • Access to ALL classes, Expo, and Concerts
  • Competition Participants receive a FREE Attendee Pass

Convention
Plus 1 Pass ($45)

For Parents/Teachers to
Attend Classes

  • Access to ALL classes, Expo, and Concerts
  • Purchase Online or at the Convention Registration Desk

Guaranteed
Singing Card ($45)

Required to
Sing in a Masterclass

  • Guaranteed 10-min singing spot
  • Limit 3 per participant
  • Pick up at Convention Registration Desk



Register for the Competition  

 

4 Days of Masterclasses, Workshops, and Networking!

70+ Schools

115+ Masterclasses

College Expo & Recruiting Fair

Universities, Colleges, and Conservatories

View the List of Participating Schools

 

Professional Presenters: Opera and Musical Theatre Stars

Broadway and Crossover Star Martin Fisher

 

Met Soprano Kirsten Arnold

 

 

Director of Washington National Opera’s Cafritz Young Artist Program Chris Cano

View Full Bios

$3 Million+ in University Scholarships!



 

2023 Competition Results

Congratulations 2023 Competition Winners!

Classical High School 1

1st Place
Meghan Linnington (CA)

2nd Place
Noyi Soto-Anglade (CO)

3rd Place
Lukas Palys (TX)

 

Classical High School 2

1st Place
Jade Rojas (FL)

2nd Place
Lucia Papikian (MA)

3rd Place
Avantika Swaminathan (CA)

Classical University

1st Place
Christian Shelton (NV)

2nd Place
Anna Low (UT)

3rd Place
Alicia Marisol Werner (AZ)

 

Classical Young Artist/Emerging Professional

1st Place
Mariya Kaganskaya (CA)

2nd Place
Phoebe Chee (CA)

3rd Place
Sandra Keerthi (NY)

 

Musical Theatre High School 1

1st Place
Rosie Goade (UT)

2nd Place
Adelina Mukhametzhanova (MN)

3rd Place
Madeline Hansen (GA)

 

Musical Theatre High School 2

1st Place
Sarah Bennett (UT)

2nd Place
Imani Harris (MN)

3rd Place
Annika Boman (UT)

 

Musical Theatre University/Pre-Professional

1st Place
Julien Gussman (CA)

2nd Place
Tia Lempert (OR)

3rd Place
Rebecca Calix (CA)


Sponsored by:





Follow us: